Féodor Atkine
Agents: Cyril CANNIZZOAnne LAFORESTRIE
Assistant Agents: Annaëlle L'Hopital
Tél : 01 47 23 05 46
CV / BIO

FILM

 

2018

LE RETOUR DU HEROS

Dir : Laurent TIRARD

 

2017
MONEY
Dir : Gela BABLUANI

Selected at the Angoulême Festival

Won the Grand Prix award and best director at the international Brussel film festival 
GRAND FROID
Dir : Gérard PAUTONNIER
MONSIEUR JE SAIS TOUT
Dir : Stéphane ARCHINARD et François PREVOT-LEYGONIE
MELTEM
Dir : Basile DOGANIS 

 

2016

HIER 

Dir : Bàlint Kenyeres
FLEUR DE TONNERRE
Dir : Stéphanie PILLONCA-KERVERN
ANTIGANG
Dir : Benjamin ROCHER
 

2014
LA FRENCH
Dir : Cedric GIMINEZ

ROAD GAMES

Dir : Abner PASTOLL

CE SENTIMENT DE L'ETE
Dir : Mikhael HERS

 

2013

TURQUOISE

Dir : Philippe MARTINEZ

DANS LA COUR

Dir : Pierre SALVADORI

LES BEAUX JOURS

Dir : Marion VERNOUX

JULIETTE

Dir : Pierre GODEAU

WORLD WAR Z

Dir: Marc FOSTER

 

2011

POPULAIRE

Dir : Régis RoINSARD

AUX YEUX DE TOUS

Dir : Arnaud DUPREY et Cédric JIMENEZ

CASSOS

Dir : Philippe CARRESE


2010

CAPITAIN TRUENO

Dir: Antonio HERNANDEZ
JE N’AI RIEN OUBLIE

Dir : Bruno CHICHE


2009

THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH

Dir :  Ken FOLLET

 

2008

PANDA

Dir : Kevin ABOSCH

TIERRA DI SANGRES

Dir : Dominique MAILLET


2007

LA CONSPIRATION D’ORION

Dir : Seb JANIAK


2005

LE BENEVOLE

Dir : Jean-Pierre MOCKY


2004

HYPNOS

Dir : David CARRERAS
ALEXANDER

Dir : Olivier STONE


2003

DANS LE ROUGE DU COUCHANT

Dir  : Edgardo KOZANRINSKY
ROUGH FOOTAGE

Dir : Billy ZANE


2002

CE JOUR LA

Dir : Raùl RUIZ


2001

AFFAIRE(S) A SUIVRE

Dir : Bernard BOESPFLUG
CARNAGES

Dir : Delphine GLEYZE
LA SORCELLERIE DE SHANGAÏ

Dir : Fernando TRUEBA


2000

SEMANA SANTA

Dir : Pepe DANQUART
L’ILE DU HOLLANDAIS

Dir : Sigfried MONLEON


1999

LES TROIS SŒURS

Dir : Guy Philippe BERTIN
VATEL

Dir : Roland JOFFE
JE NE VEUX PAS ÊTRE SAGE

Dir : Olivier MEGATON
THE DANCER

Dir : Fred GARSON
HISTORY IS MADE AT NIGHT

Dir : Ilkaa Jarvi LATURII


1998

DU BLEU JUSQU’EN AMERIQUE

Dir : Sarah LEVY
UN PUR MOMENT DE ROCK N’ROLL

Dir : Manuel BOURSINHAC
IVAR KRUEGER

Dir : Lars MOLIN
RONIN

Dir : John FRANKENHEIMER


1997

MIKAEL KAEL CONTRE LA W.N.C

Dir : Christophe SMITH
DORMEZ JE LE VEUX !

Dir : Irène JOUANNET


1996

DOCTEUR CHANCE

Dir : F.J OSSANG
LES 1000 MERVEILLES DE L’UNIVERS

Dir : Jean-Michel ROUX
BEST SELLER

Dir  : Carlos FERRE


1995

TROIS VIES ET UNE SEULE MORT

Dir : Raùl RUIZ

ALFRED NOBEL

Dir : Vilgot SJOMANN


1994

AU PETIT MARGUERY

Dir : Laurent BENEGUI
TURIS EBURNEA

Dir : Raùl RUIZ
LA DANCE DU FEU

Dir : Selma BACCAR
UNE HISTOIRE D’AMOUR A LA CON

Dir : Henri-Paul KORCHIA


1993

L’OMBRE DU DOUTE

Dir : Aline ISSERMANN
LUZ NEGRA

Dir : Javier BERMUDEZ


1992

JARDINES COLGANTES

Dir : Pablo LLORCA
LA VIDA LACTEA

Dir : Juan ESTELLRICH
ACCION MUTANTE

Dir : Alex DE LA IGLESIA


1991

VILLE A VENDRE

Dir : Jean-Pierre MOCKY
TALONS AIGUILLES

Dir : Pedro AlLMODOVAR
THE PARTY, NATURE MORTE

Dir : Cynthia BEAT

 

1990

LA NOTE BLEUE

Dir : Andrzej ZULAWSKI
CONTINENTAL

Dir : Xavier VILLAVERDE
HENRY AND JUNE

Dir : Philip KAUFMANN


1989

LES ANGES

Dir : Jacob BERGER
EL MAR ES AZUL

Dir : Juanma ORTUOSTE
SOUL MAZES

Dir : Claudio DEL PUNTA


1988

ESTACIO CENTRAL

Dir : Pep SALGOT
NE REVEILLEZ PAS UN HOMME ...

Dir : José PINHEIRO
JOUR APRES JOUR

Dir : Alain ATTAL


1987

L’HOMME DE NEON

Dir : Albert AVRIL
ELDORADO

Dir : Carlos SAURA

LA SARRAOUNIA

Dir : Med HONDA
LE CHOC

Dir : Robin DAVIS


1986

LES OREILLES ENTRE LES DENTS

Dir : Patrick SCHULMANN
WERTHER

Dir : Pilar MIRO
LE MOINE ET LA SORCIERE

Dir : Suzanne SCHIFFMAN


1985

LOLA

Dir : Bigas LUNA
LEAVE ALL FAIR

Dir : John REID


1984

AVE MARIA

Dir : Jacques RICHARD
SUIVEZ MON REGARD

Dir : Jean CURTELIN


1983

PAULINE A LA PLAGE

Dir : Eric ROHMER


1982

LE BEAU MARIAGE

Dir : Eric ROHMER


1981

CINQ ET LA PEAU

Dir : Pierre RISSIENT
LES UNS ET LES AUTRES

Dir : Claude LELLOUCH


1980

UN ASSASSIN QUI PASSE

Dir : Michel VIANEY

INSPECTEUR LA BAVURE

Dir : Claude ZIDI
TROIS HOMMES A ABATTRE

Dir : Jacques DERAY
L’HISTOIRE DE GERARD LECHOMEUR

Dir : Joachim LLEDO


1979

LOVE AND DEATH

Dir : Woody ALLEN
CHARLES ET LUCIE

Dir : Nelly KAPLAN
LA GUERRE DES POLICES

Dir : Robin DAVIS
LA BANDE DU REX

Dir : Jean-Henri MEUNIER


1978

OPERACION « OGRO »

Dir : Gillo PONTECORVO
BÊTE MAIS DISCIPLINE

Dir : Claude ZIDI
BOBBY DEARFIELD

Dir : Sidney POLLACK


1977

LE CHACAL

Dir : Fred ZINNEMANN
LES SOUS DOUES

Dir : Claude ZIDI

 

1976
LES CONQUISTADORS
Dir : Marco PAULY

 

1974
LA GUEULE ENFARINEE
Dir : Alain PERISSON
LA BONZESSE
Dir : François JOUFFA

 

1973
LA ROUTE
Dir : Jean-François BIZOT

 

1972
TROMPE L’ŒIL
Dir : Claude DANA

 

1970
LES PETIT-ENFANTS D’ATTILA
Dir : Jean-Pierre BASTID

 


TELEVISION

 

2019
QUARTIER DES BANQUES S2
Dir : Fulvio BERNASCONI
PLAN COEUR SEASON 2
Dir : Noémie SAGLIO & Renaud BERTRAND
NASDROVIA
Spanish series
Dir : Marc VIGIL

 

2018
MEURTRES EN LORRAINE
Dir : René Manzor
CARMEN, VIOLETTA, MIMI, ROMANTIQUES ET FATALES
documentary
NOTRE DAME DE PARIS
Dir : Emmanuel BLANCHARD

 

2017
QUARTIER DES BANQUES
Dir : Fulvio BERNASCONI

 

2016
LES CRISES SILENCIEUX
Dir :Frédéric BERTHE

 

2015
L'INCONNU DE BROCELIANDE
Dir : Vincent GIOVANNI
Official selection at Cognac Festival for the Best French TV Movie "POLAR" 2016

 

2014
ROSEMARY’S BABY (BBC)
Dir : Agnieszka HOLLAND
with Zoe ZALDANA
VIRAGE NORD
Dir : Viirginie SAUVEUR
Best serie at La Rochelle Festival


2013
LIGNE DE MIRE
Dir : Nicolas HERDT

 

2012
NAPOLEON - PILOT
Dir : Eric FRATICELLI
STRIKE BACK – SEASON 3
Dir : Paul WILMSHURT

 

2011
LE SANG DE LA VIGNE
TOUSSAINT L’OUVERTURE
Dir : Philippe NIANG
UN DEUX TROIS VOLEUR
Dir : Gilles MIMOUNI

 

2010
LE TOMBEAU D’HELIOS
Dir : Pierre MAGNAN
SECTION DE RECHERCHE
Dir : Eric LE ROUX
SIGNATURE
Dir : Hervé HADMAR
VAGUES SAUVAGES
Dir : Ulli BAUMANN

 

2009
BLACK OUT
Dir : René MANZOR
LE CŒUR DU SUJET
Dir : Thierry BINISTI

 

2008
R.I.S
Dir : Christophe BARBIER
PROFILAGE
Dir : Eric SUMMER
LES FAUVES
Dir : José PINHEIRO

 

2007
L’ARCHE DE BABEL
Dir : Philippe CARRESE
MAX JACOB
Dir : Gabriel ALGHION

 

2006
AGATHE CONTRE AGATHE
Dir : Thierry BINISTI

 

2005
LIBERATA
Dir : Philippe CARRESE
AU CREPUSCULE DES TEMPS
Dir : Sarah LEVY

 

2004
UN MORT DE TROP
Dir : Pascale DALET
LES AMANTS DU BAGNE
Dir : Thierry BINISTI

 

2003
LOUIS PAGE
Dir : Alain SCHWARSTEIN

 

2001
LA LIGNE NOIRE
Dir : P.J PHILIPPE

 

1998
LA JUSTICE DE MARION
Dir : Thierry BINISTI

 

1997
LES INSOUMIS
Dir : Gérard MARX

 

1996
SHARPE (REVENGE/WATERLOO)
Dir : Tom CLEGG
A DECOUVERT
Dir : Laurent JAOUI
LE REFUGE (LE COBRA)
Dir : Alain SCHWARSTEIN
BREAK
Dir : Dominic OTHNIN-GIRARD

 

1995
SHARPE (SIEGE)
Dir : Tom Clegg
LA PETITE BOMBE
Dir : Philippe MUYL
EXCES DE ZELE
Dir : Thierry BINISTI
L’HOMME EMPAILLE
Dir : Philippe VENAULT

 

1994
LES FEMMES… D’ABORD
Dir : Sandra JOXE
MEUTRE DANS L’ILE
Dir : Jean-Paul MUDRI

 

1993
MEUTRE A L’UNIVERSITE
Dir : Jean-Marc SEBAN
SOUVENIRS SECRETS
Dir : Françoise ROMAND
SHARPE (HONNOR/ENNEMY)
Dir : Tom CLEGG

 

1992
LA GUERRE BLANCHE (5*90’)
Dir : Pedro MASO

 

1991
LA MAFIA ROUGE
Dir : Michel SIBRA

 

1990
LES HORDES
Dir : Jean-Claude MISSIAEN
LA PORTE D’OR
Dir : Michel VIANNEY

 

1989
VINCENT ET THEO
Dir : Robert ALTMANN
BRIGADA CENTRAL (9*90’)
Dir : Pedro MASO

 

1988
THE MAN UPSTAIRS
Dir : Alain BONNOT

 

1987
GUILLAUME TELL
Dir : Denis BERRY

 

1986
BEATE KLARSFELD STORY
Dir : Michael LINDSAY-HOGG
LE FILS DES ALLIGATORS
Dir : André FARWAGI

 

1985
SINS
Dir : Douglas HICKOX
HUGHIE
Dir : Frédéric COMPAIN

 

1984
POUR VENGER PEPERE
Dir : Joël SERIA
DOROTHEE DANSEUSE DE CORDE
Dir : Jacques FANSTEN
LACE
Dir : Billy HALE

 

1983
LES BRIGADES DU TIGRE
Dir : Victor VICAS
FAUSSE NOTE
Dir : Peter KASSOWITZ

 

1982
DOCTEUR TEYRAN
Dir : Jean CHAPOT
ENIGMA
Dir : Jeannot SWARC

 

1981
LE CHARRETIER DE LA PRO…
Dir : Marcel CRAVENNE
LES BRIGADES DU TIGRE
Dir : Victor VICAS
MARIE PERVENCHE
Dir : Claude BOISSOL

 

1980
JOSEPHINE
Dir : Robert MAZOYER
LA NEF DES FOUS
Dir : René HOLLINGER
CHARLES ET LUCIE
Dir : Nelly KAPLAN

 

1979
LOUIS ET REJANE
Dir : Philippe LAIK
L’ILE BLEUE
Dir : J.C GIUDICELLI
LES INVISIBLES
Dir : Michel WYN

 

1978
LE JOCKEY
Dir : Abder ISKER
LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES
Dir : Charles BRABANT

 

1977
UNE SUEDOISE A PARIS
Dir : Patrick SAGLIO
LE MILLIONNAIRE
Dir : Jean DEWEVRE

 


THEATRE

 

2015
ANNA CHRISTIE
by Eugene O'Neill
staged by : Jean-Louis MARTINELLI

 

2012
DE BEAUX LENDEMAINS
staged by : Emmanuel MEIRIEU

 

2010
LA MAISON DE POUPEE
staged by : Niels OLUND

 

2008
LA DISPUTE…
by Marivaux
staged by : Filip FORGEAU
DU CRISTAL A LA FUMEE
staged by : Daniel MESGUICH

 

2005
LE CAÏMAN…
by Antoine Rault
staged by : Hans-Peter CLOOS

 

2004
COMME C’EST DROLE…
by and staged by : Alain FLEURY

 

2003
LA DISPUTE
by Marivaux
staged by : Filip FORGEAU

 

2002
LE SONGE D’UNE NUIT D’ETE
by W.S Yannis KOKKOS

 

1998
DIKTAT (reprise)
by E. Cormann
staged by : Hervé TOUGERON

 

1997
LES REPROUVES
by E. Cormann
staged by : Hervé TOUGERON

 

1995
DIKTAT
by Enzo Cormann
staged by : Hervé TOUGERON
BAL A WIEPERSDORF - IMBISS A ORANIENBAUM
by Ivane Daoudi
Avignon

 

1993
HARRIET
by J.P Sarrazac
staged by : Claude YERSIN

 

1991
LES CHANTS DE MALDOROR
by Lautréamont
staged by : Hans-Peter CLOOS

 

1990
OTHELLO
by Shakespeare
staged by : Hervé TOUGERON

 

1987
MINITEL DE TOI
by and staged by : Chantal PELLETIER
GENOUSIE
by René de Obaldia
staged by : Claude SANTELLI

 

1980
LE LOUP-GAROU
by Roher Vitrac
staged by : Romain WEINGARTEN

 

1979
SUCCES
by and staged by : Javier ARROYUELO
and Rafaël LOPEZ-SANCHEZ

 

1978
PAUL BAUCH
by Volker Braun
staged by : Max DENES
MAITRE PUNTILA ET SON VALET

MATI
by Bertold Brecht
staged by : Guy RETORE
SCHIPPEL
by Karl Sternheim
staged by : Jean-Claude FALL

 

1977
VIVE HENRI IV
by Jean Anouilh
staged by : Nicole ANOUILH
LE SONGE D’UNE NUIT D’ETE
by William Shakespeare
staged by : Petrika IONESCO

 

1976
SCHIPPEL
by Sternheim
staged by : Jean-Claude FALL
LA DISPUTE
by Marivaux
staged by : Patrice CHEREAU

 

1975
LEAR
by Edward Bond
staged by : Patrice CHEREAU
L’AVARE
by Molière
staged by : Jean DARLE

 

1974
LES BOTTES DE L'OGRE - LA RESISTANCE
by and staged by : Philippe ADRIEN
LA SAVANE
by Ray Bradbury
staged by : François DUPEYRON

 

1973
LE PETIT DIABLE ET LA FLAMME
by Nicolas Devil
staged by : Nicolas DEVIL

 

1972
PROMETHEE ENCHAINE
by Eschyle
staged by : Patrick FALQUIERE

 

1971
LES BRIGANDS
by Shiller
staged by : Antoine BOURSEILLER

 

1970
LEONCE ET LENA
by Büchner
staged by : Olivier KATIAN

 

 

DUBBING

 

2018 - 2019
MR MAGOO
Dir : Hugo Gittard (role of Fizz)
KAELOO
Dir : Rémi CHAPOTOT & Philippe ROLLAND
(Mr Olaf)

 

2018
BONS BAISERS DE PYONGYANG
Dir : Pierre-Olivier FRANCOIS
Arte documentary
 

 

Hard to present this multilingual talented actor capable of playing in english, spanish, french, german, hungarian or russian. Féodor Atkine has an exemplary and surprising career. He worked under the direction of multiples famous directors like Woody Allen, Oliver Stone, Pedro Almodovar, Raul Ruiz or again Jim Jarmush. His filmography is rich and heterogeneous with more than 200 films and same for theatre plays.


He is also known for dubbing multiple movies and US TV series as well as iconic roles for Disney Productions. Among other things, he is the french voice of William Hurt, Ben Kingsley and Hugo Weaving as well as Hugo Laurie’s french voice (in Doctor House for example) and Tommy Lee Jones’s.


Recently, Féodor Atkine could be seen in the movies «Grand Froid » directed by Gérard Pautonnier or Money by Gela Babluani.

In 2019, he played in the serie Quartier des banques (season 2). And he just came back from the set of a spanish serie called Nasdrovia (director : Marc Vigil).